The United States Equestrian Team Foundation
Select Page

International Competitions:   March 18 – 24, 2019

Our equestrian athletes have distinguished themselves and the United States in international competitions for over 65 years.  The athletes who represent the United States in international competition deserve your support.  The need is great if we are to achieve winning results against the best in the world.  The USET Foundation’s job, with your help, is to provide the necessary resources to make competitive excellence possible now and for the future.

This information is updated on Thursday of each week.

NOTE:  The athletes and horses listed on this table are subject to change due to last minute withdrawals and/or horse substitutions.

Spain

Portugal

Italy

Spain

Belgium

Germany

Mexico

fei-tv-logo Watch live video stream of our competitions and stay up to date with America’s Team.

Show Jumping

CSI3* – Villamoura, POR 

 March 18 – 24, 2019

http://www.vilamouratour.com

CSI3* Grace Gressett Don Karlos
CSI3* Sandra Kofmehl Atomix Hille
CSI3* Bianca Moreno-Paz Miss Rollo

CSI4* – Vejer de la Frontera, ESP 

 March 19 -24, 2019

http://www.sunshinetour.net

 

 

CSI4* Taylor Alexander Casiamo
CSI4* Taylor Alexander Gipsy King
CSI4* Taylor Alexander Lord Lucio
CSI4* Taylor Alexander Ryanair De Riverland
CSI4* Rosalie Biedron All Gold Des Isles
CSI4* Rosalie Biedron Tucson Z
CSI4* Misti Cassar Benco Du Mesnildot
CSI4* Misti Cassar Viking De Laume
CSI4* Adrienne Dixon Ballotti
CSI4* Adrienne Dixon Gambler B
CSI4* Molly Hay Belle Amour D’Euskadi
CSI4* Molly Hay U-Gameboy Z
CSI4* Annie Kartsotis Alaba
CSI4* Annie Kartsotis Cecotto’s AS
CSI4* Laura Kraut Berdenn De Kergane
CSI4* Laura Kraut Cherry Tania
CSI4* Laura Kraut Curious George
CSI4* Laura Kraut Greatfull
CSI4* Laura Kraut Stakkata BF
CSI4* Laura Kraut Zeremonie
CSI4* Kerry McCahill Bugatti X
CSI4* Kerry McCahill Vatson Sitte
CSI4* Kerry McCahill Westbrook
CSI4* Kerry McCahill Zuidam
CSI4* Catherine Pasmore Bravoure
CSI4* Catherine Pasmore Carmela Z
CSI4* Catherine Pasmore Celesta Z
CSI4* Catherine Pasmore Gladstone
CSI4* Catherine Pasmore Hiteck
CSI4* Andrew Ramsay California 62
CSI4* Andrew Ramsay Calitha
CSI4* Andrew Ramsay Efodea
CSI4* Andrew Ramsay Gerlos
CSI4* Andrew Ramsay Stranger 30
CSI4* Andrew Ramsay Vera De La Roque
CSI4* Adam Rittenberg Charlie PS
CSI4* Julie Welles Constable II
CSI4* Julie Welles Gerko III Van De Zeilhoek
CSI4* Julie Welles Nouvelle
CSI4* Julie Welles SFS Vincomte

CSI3* – Balvanera,  MEX

 March 21 24, 2019

No website for this competition

CSI3* Dakota Philibert Ullrichequine’s Cornelius
CSI3* Kelly Rose San Diego Z

CSI2* – Olivia Valencia – ESP

March 19 – 24, 2019

http://www.metoliva.com

CSI2* Michael Hughes Baldur 75
CSI2* Michael Hughes Big Star JR KZ
CSI2* Michael Hughes Tara M

CSI2* – Lier – BEL

March 21 – 24, 2019

http://www.azelhof.be

CSI2* Zachary Libes Clara

CSI2* – Valencia, ESP

March 19 -24, 2019

 

CSI2* Paige Beal-Andros Florado VS Romano

CSI3* – Braunschweig, GER

March 22 – 24, 2019

http://www.loewenclassics.com

CSI3* Eve Jobs Limbridge
CSI3* Eve Jobs Venue D’Fees Des Hazelles

2019 Competition Schedule

Loading Events

« All Events

Loveland CVI1*, CVI2*, CVI3*, CVICh1*, CVICh2*, CVIJ1*, CVIJ2*

June 20at12:00 am - June 23at12:00 am

Details

Start:
June 20at12:00 am
End:
June 23at12:00 am
Event Category:

Help us keep you informed!

Receive international competition schedules, athlete information and much more...

You have Successfully Subscribed!