Medal History | USET Foundation
 

Medal History

2020 – Tokyo, Japan – Olympic Games (held in 2021)

MedalDisciplineTeam Member(s)
Team SilverDressageSabine Schut-Kery (Sanceo)
Adrienne Lyle (Salvino)
Steffen Peters (Suppenkasper)
Team SilverShow JumpingKent Farrington (Gazelle)
Laura Kraut (Baloutinue)
Jessica Springsteen (Don Juan van de Donkhoeve)
McLain Ward (Contagious)

2019 – Lima, Peru – Pan American Games

MedalDisciplineTeam Member(s)
Team GoldEventingBoyd Martin (Tsetserleg)
Lynn Symansky (RF Cool Play)
Tamie Smith (Mai Baum)
Doug Payne (Starr Witness)
Team SilverDressageNora Batchelder (Faro SQF)
Jennifer Baumert (Handsome)
Sarah Lockman (First Apple)
Team BronzeShow JumpingBeezie Madden (Breitling LS)
Alex Granato (Carlchen W)
Lucy Deslauriers (Hester)
Eve Jobs (Venus d’Fees des Hazalles)
Individual GoldDressageSarah Lockman (First Apple)
Individual GoldEventingBoyd Martin (Tsetserleg)
Individual BronzeDressageJennifer Baument (Handsome)
Individual BronzeShow JumpingBeezie Madden (Breitling LS)

2018 – Tryon, North Carolina – World Equestrian Games

MedalDisciplineTeam Member(s)
Team SilverDressageLaura Graves (Verdades)
Adrienne Lyle (Salvino)
Kasey Perry- Glass (Dublet)
Steffen Peters (Suppenkasper)
Team GoldDrivingJames Fairclough (Bento, Citens, Dapper, Zenden)
Misdee Wrigley Miller (Beau, Bravour 54, Bolino D, Calipso 86)
Chester Weber (Splash, First Edition, Reno, Boris W)
Team GoldReiningCasey Deary (Heavy Duty Chex)
Daniel Huss (MS Dreamy)
Jordan Larson ( Arc Gunnabeabigstar)
Cade McCutcheon (Custom Made Gun)
Team GoldShow JumpingLaura Kraut (Zeremonie)
Devin Ryan (Eddie Blue)
Adrienne Sternlicht (Cristaline)
McLain Ward ( Clinta)
Individual SilverDressageLaura Graves (Verdades)
Individual SilverDrivingChester Weber (Splash, First Edition, Reno, Boris W)
Individual SilverReiningDaniel Huss (MS Dreamy)
Individual SilverPara-DressageRebecca Hart (El Corona Texel)
Individual BronzeReiningCade McCutcheon (Custom Made Gun)
Individual BronzePara-DressageRebecca Hart (El Corona Texel)
Individual BronzePara-DressageKate Shoemaker (Solitaer 40)
Individual BronzePara-DressageRoxanne Trunnell ( Dolton)

2016 – Rio de Janerio, Brazil – Olympic Games

MedalDisciplineTeam Member(s)
Team BronzeDressageSteffen Peters (Legolas 92)
Laura Graves (Verdades)
Kasey Perry-Glass (Dublet)
Allison Brock (Rosevelt)
Team SilverShow JumpingBeezie Madden (Cortes ‘C’)
Lucy Davis (Barron)
Kent Farrington (Voyeur)
McLain Ward (HH Azur)
Individual BronzeEventingPhillip Dutton (Mighty Nice)

2015 – Toronto, Canada – Pan American Games

MedalDisciplineTeam Member(s)
Team GoldDressageSteffen Peters (Legolas 92)
Laura Graves (Verdades)
Sabine Schut-Kery (Sanceo)
Kimberly Hershlow (Rosmarin)
Team GoldEventingMarilyn Little (RF Scandalous)
Boyd Martin (Pancho Villa)
Phillip Dutton (Fernhill Fugative)
Lauren Kieffer (Meadowbrooks Scarlett)
Team BronzeShow JumpingMcLain Ward (Rothchild)
Georgina Bloomberg (Lilli)
Lauren Hough (Ohala)
Kent Farrington (Gazelle)
Individual GoldDressageSteffen Peters (Legolas 92)
Individual GoldEventingMarilyn Little (RF Scandalous)
Individual GoldShow JumpingMcLain Ward (Rothchild)
Individual SilverDressageLaura Graves (Verdades)
Individual BronzeShow JumpingLauren Hough (Ohlala)

2008 – Beijing, China – Olympic Games

MedalDisciplineTeam Member(s)
Team GoldShow JumpingLaura Kraut (Cedric)
Beezie Madden (Authentic)
Will Simpson (Carlsson vom Dach)
McLain Ward (Sapphire)
Individual SilverEventingGina Miles (McKinlaigh)
Individual BronzeShow JumpingBeezie Madden (Authentic)

2000 – Sydney, Australia – Olympic Games

MedalDisciplineTeam Member(s)
Team BronzeDressageSusan Blinks (Flim Flam)
Robert Dover (Rainier)
Guenter Seidel (Foltaire)
Christine Traurig (Etienne)
Team BronzeEventingNina Fout (3 Magic Beans)
David O’Connor (Giltedge)
Karen O’Connor (Prince Panache)
Linden Wiesman (Anderoo)
Individual GoldEventingNina Fout (3 Magic Beans)

1996 – Atlanta, USA – Olympic Games

MedalDisciplineTeam Member(s)
Team SilverEventingBruce Davidson (Heyday)
Jill Henneberg (Nirvana)
David O’Connor (Giltedge)
Karen O’Connor (Biko)
Team SilverShow JumpingLeslie Burr Howard (Extreme)
Anne Kursinski (Eros)
Peter Leone (Legato)
Michael Matz (Rhum IV)
Team BronzeDressageRobert Dover (Metallic)
Michelle Gibson (Peron)
Steffen Peters (Udon)
Guenter Seidel (Graf George)
Individual BronzeEventingKerry Millikin (Out and About)

1992 – Barcelona, ESP – Olympic Games

MedalDisciplineTeam Member(s)
Team BronzeDressageCharlotte Bredahl (Monsieur)
Robert Dover (Lectron)
Carol Lavell (Gifted)
Michael Poulin (Graf George)
Individual BronzeShow JumpingNorman Dello Joio (Irish)

1988 – Seoul, KOR– Olympic Games

MedalDisciplineTeam Member(s)
Team SilverShow JumpingGreg Best (Gem Twist)
Joe Fargis (Mill Pearl)
Lisa Jacquin (For the Moment)
Anne Kursinski (Starman)
Individual SilverShow JumpingGreg Best (Gem Twist)