The United States Equestrian Team Foundation
Select Page

International Competitions: March 10 – 15, 2020

Our equestrian athletes have distinguished themselves and the United States in international competitions for over 65 years.  The athletes who represent the United States in international competition deserve your support.  The need is great if we are to achieve winning results against the best in the world.  The USET Foundation’s job, with your help, is to provide the necessary resources to make competitive excellence possible now and for the future.

This information is updated on Thursday of each week and includes athletes competing outside of the U.S. in competition designated as being a CSI2* or higher. 

NOTE:  The athletes and horses listed on this table are subject to change due to last minute withdrawals and/or horse substitutions.

Vejer de la Frontera, Spain

Hertogenbosch, The Netherlands

Oliva, Spain

Doha, Qatar

fei-tv-logo Watch live video stream of our competitions and stay up to date with America’s Team.

Show Jumping

 CSI3* & CSIYH1* – Vejer de la Frontera, Spain 

March 4-8, 2020 

www.sunshinetour.net

CSI3* Taylor Alexander Billy Nala
CSI3* Taylor Alexander Gipsy King
CSI3* Taylor Alexander Lord Lucio
CSI3* Taylor Alexander Ryanair De Riverland
CSI3* Nena Atkinson Dexter X
CSI3* Alexandra Afzal Ieleno Du Sud Z
CSI3* Alexandra Afzal Sir Max 3
CSI3* Samantha Hallman H.Quick-Frieda O
CSI3* Samantha Hallman Millfield Ultymate
CSI3* Klee Hellerman Clintofino
CSI3* Klee Hellerman Inouk P
CSI3* Klee Hellerman Wonder Why
CSI3* Isabela De Sousa Isis-W
CSI3* Adrienne Dixon Killossery Kaiden
CSI3* Adrienne Dixon Moonahaw DVZ Diamond
CSI3* Adrienne Dixon Verdico Imperio Egipcio
CSI3* Grace Gressett Chacera
CSI3* Paulena Johnson Jessica Van De Padenborre
CSI3* Hannah McLaughlin Que Sera III
CSI3* Tiare Raa Cockcroft Cassinia 2
CSI3* Tiare Raa Cockcroft Lucky Lady VDB
CSI3* Peter Rhodes Armani Code 9
CSI3* Peter Rhodes Concaba
CSI3* Brieanne Dofort Nanou Van Het Dennehof
CSI3* Connor Husain Canterbury Della Caccia
CSI3* Connor Husain Catender PS
CSI3* Michael Hughes Cassini Z
CSI3* Michael Hughes Biela D’Auzay LA
CSI3* Michael Hughes Good Choice
CSI3* Michael Hughes Great-Tikila J
CSI3* Michael Hughes Jeco Van Het Swennenhog
CSI3* Michael Hughes Harissa Z
CSI3* Connor Husain Gilthyia VLS
CSI3* Whitney Sorensen Game Boy D 10
CSI3* Connor Husain MTF Saint Simeon
CSI3* Catherine Pasmore Hiteck
CSI3* Catherine Pasmore Celesta Z
CSI3* Catherine Pasmore Nestor Z
CSI3* Laura Kraut Casco Bay
CSI3* Laura Kraut Constable II
CSI3* Laura Kraut Fleurette
CSI3* Laura Kraut Galliano VM
CSI3* Laura Kraut Hera FBH
CSI3* Laura Kraut Paul Walker
CSI3* Adam Rittenberg Charlie PS
CSI3* Sara McCloskey Lo Visto Van’t Hulgenrode
CSI3* Camilla Siekmann Arbitrage
CSI3* Camilla Siekmann Eccosse
CSI3* Camilla Siekmann Ecolano VS Romano
CSI3* Camilla Siekmann Jackson
CSI3* Veronica Tracy Handyman
CSI3* Veronica Tracy Billy Angelette
CSI3* Veronica Tracy Dilthyia VLS
CSI3* Julie Welles Ambra
CSI3* Julie Welles Lumbumbo
CSI3* Julie Welles Misdimena
CSI3* Julie Welles Undercover

 CSI5* – Hertogenbosch, The Netherlands 

March 12-15 2020 

www.thedutchmasters.com

CSI5* Kent Farrington Austria 2
CSI5* Kent Farrington Creedance

 CSI2* – Oliva, Spain 

March 10-15, 2020 

www.metoliva.com

CSI2* Stefanie Saperstein Chicago
CSI2* Stefanie Saperstein Frimette E

Endurance

CEI2* 120 CEI1* 100 – Doha, Qatar 

March 14, 2020

Website not available

CEI1*100 Bilal Bassam Al Kharraz Birandiana

2020 Competition Schedule

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Saugerties CSI2*

May 22, 2019at12:00 am - May 26, 2019at12:00 am

Details

Start:
May 22, 2019at12:00 am
End:
May 26, 2019at12:00 am
Event Category:

Help us keep you informed!

Receive international competition schedules, athlete information and much more...

You have Successfully Subscribed!