The United States Equestrian Team Foundation
Select Page

International Competitions:  May 13- 19, 2019

Our equestrian athletes have distinguished themselves and the United States in international competitions for over 65 years.  The athletes who represent the United States in international competition deserve your support.  The need is great if we are to achieve winning results against the best in the world.  The USET Foundation’s job, with your help, is to provide the necessary resources to make competitive excellence possible now and for the future.

This information is updated on Thursday of each week.

NOTE:  The athletes and horses listed on this table are subject to change due to last minute withdrawals and/or horse substitutions.

Belgium

France

Norway

Netherlands

Spain

Ireland

Canada

fei-tv-logo Watch live video stream of our competitions and stay up to date with America’s Team.

Show Jumping

CSI5* La Baule, FRA 

May 16 -19, 2019

http://www.labaule-cheval.com

CSIO5* Individual Alice Debany Clero Amareusa S
CSIO5* Individual Kent Farrington Gazelle

CSI5* , CSI2* – Madrid, ESP  

May 17 – 19, 2019

http://www.oxersport.com

CSI5* Jennifer Gates Capital Colnardo
CSI5* Jennifer Gates Oaks Redwood
CSI5* Lauren Hough Paloma
CSI5* Lauren Hough Waterford
CSI5* Laura Kraut Confu
CSI5* Laura Kraut Curious George
CSI5* Spencer Smith Houston
CSI5* Spencer Smith Theodore Manciais
CSI5* Jessica Springsteen RMF Zecilie
CSI2* Mary Kate Olsen Fatum
CSI2* Mary Kate Olsen Naomi
CSI2* Paris Sellon SIEC Anna Jo
CSI2* Paris Sellon Cassandra

CSI3* Norten-Hardenberg, GER 

May 17 – 19, 2019

http://www.escon-markting.de

CSI3* Lucas Porter C Hunter
CSI3* Lucas Porter Diamonte Darco

CSI2* Balmoral, IRL

May 15 – 18, 2019

http://www.balmoralshow.co.uk

CSI2* Kerry McCahill Cadensky
CSI2* Kerry McCahill Westbrook
CSI2* Julie Welles Constable II
CSI2* Julie Welles Ambra

CSI2* – Caledon, CAN

May 15 – 19, 2019

http://www.caledonequestrianpark.com

CSI2* Kelly Soleau-Millar Cacharel

CSI2* – Valkenswaard, NED

http://www.topsinternationalarena.com

CSI2* Laura Kraut Cherry Tania
CSI2* Laura Kraut Cleopatra
CSI2* Laura Kraut Berdenn De Kergane
CSI2* Wilton Porter Caretinhus
CSI2* Wilton Porter Delinquent JX
CSI2* Giavanna Rinaldi Concuela
CSI2* Giavanna Rinaldi Arsouille Du Seigneur
CSI2* Jessica Springsteen Tiger Lily

CSIO3* – Drammen, NOR

May 16 -19, 2019

http://www.hestefrelst.no

CSIO3* Zach Libes Clara

CSI2* – Lier, BEL

May 17 -19, 2019

http://www.azelhof.be

CSI2* Alexandra Afzal Ieleno Du Sud Z
CSI2* Emma Butchard Cascada K
CSI2* Alexandra Crown Ides Van De Heikant
CSI2* Alexandra Crown Basic
CSI2* Sayre Happy First Lady
CSI2* Sayre Happy Balento C.S
CSI2* Sayre Happy Crystall II Z
CSI2* Ian McFarlane Contino 57
CSI2* Ian McFarlane Gerko
CSI2* Lauren Sturges Irmko-S

Dressage

CDIO5* Compiegne, FRA

May 16 – 19, 2019

http://compiegne-equestre.com

CDI-W Sylvia Gugler Wera La Sol
CDI3* Sylvia Gugler Star of Rubica

2019 Competition Schedule

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Live Oak CSI3*-W

March 6at12:00 am - March 10at12:00 am

Details

Start:
March 6at12:00 am
End:
March 10at12:00 am
Event Category:

Help us keep you informed!

Receive international competition schedules, athlete information and much more...

You have Successfully Subscribed!