The United States Equestrian Team Foundation
Select Page

International Competitions: September 23 – 27, 2020

Our equestrian athletes have distinguished themselves and the United States in international competitions for over 65 years.  The athletes who represent the United States in international competition deserve your support.  The need is great if we are to achieve winning results against the best in the world.  The USET Foundation’s job, with your help, is to provide the necessary resources to make competitive excellence possible now and for the future.

This information is updated on Thursday of each week and includes athletes competing outside of the U.S. in competition designated as being a CSI2* or higher. 

NOTE:  The athletes and horses listed on this table are subject to change due to last minute withdrawals and/or horse substitutions.

St Tropez-Grimaud, FRA

Gorla Minore, ITA

Lier, BEL

Canteleu, FRA

Bonheiden, BEL

Opglabbek, BEL

Keysoe, GBR

fei-tv-logo Watch live video stream of our competitions and stay up to date with America’s Team.

Show Jumping

CSI5*, CSI3*, CSI2*, CSI1* – St. Tropez-Grimaud, FRA

September 24 – 27, 2020 

https://hubside-jumping-en.hubside.fr/ 

CSI5* Jessica Springsteen Don Juan Van De Donkhoeve
CSI5* Jessica Springsteen RMF Tinkerbell
CSI5* Jessica Springsteen RMF Zecilie
CSI2* Jessica Springsteen Naomi Van Het Keizershof
CSI2* Jessica Springsteen Tiger Lily

 

CSI3*, CSI1*, CSIYH1* – Lier, BEL

September 23 – 27, 2020 

www.azelhof.be 

Alexandra Afzal Gandhi Van Orshof
Alexandra Afzal Ieleno Du Sud Z
Alexandra Crown Basic
Alexandra Crown Charley
Alexandra Crown Cheindira

 

CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIYH1* – Bonheiden, BEL

September 24 – 27, 2020

www.jumping-bonheiden.be 

CSI2* Zach Libes Clara
CSI2* Zach Libes Esquilia
CSI1* Zach Libes I Want More

 

CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIYH1* – Gorla Minore, ITA

September 23 – 27, 2020 

www.equieffe.it 

CSI3* Adam Rittenberg Charlie PS
CSI3* Adam Rittenberg Conchano

 

CSIOY – Opglabbeek, BEL

September 23 – 27, 2020 

www.sentowerpark.com 

CSIOY Giavanna Rinaldi Curly 76
CSIOY Giavanna Rinaldi RMF Chacco Top

 

CSI3*, CSI1*, CSIYH1* – Canteleu, FRA

September 24 – 27, 2020 

http://www.equi-normandie.fr/ 

CSI3* Denise Wilson Fantastico B
CSI3* Denise Wilson Kaomi
CSI3* Denise Wilson No Trouble Z
CSIYH1* Denise Wilson Oakingham Kia The Door

 

CSI5*, CSI2*, CSI1* – St. Tropez-Grimaud, FRA

September 16 – 20, 2020 

https://hubside-jumping-en.hubside.fr/ 

CSI5* Paris Sellon Anna Jo
CSI5* Paris Sellon Cassandra
CSI5* Paris Sellon Walter White
CSI5* Jessica Springsteen RMF Tinkerbell
CSI5* Jessica Springsteen RMF Zecilie
CSI2* Paris Sellon Epeios
CSI2* Jessica Springsteen Naomi Van Het Keizershof
CSI2* Jessica Springsteen Tiger Lily

 

CSI3*, CSIYH1* – Vejer de la Frontera, ESP

September 16 – 20, 2020 

www.sunshinetour.net 

CSI3* Taylor Alexander Gipsy King
CSI3* Taylor Alexander Billy Nala
CSI3* Taylor Alexander Lord Lucio
CSI3* Taylor Alexander Ryanair De Riverland
CSI3* Molly Hay Angela De Kreisker
CSI3* Molly Hay My Uno Des Pouplis
CSI3* Molly Hay U Gameboy Z
CSI3* Klee Hellerman GK Bonny
CSI3* Laura Kraut Casco Bay
CSI3* Laura Kraut Constable II
CSI3* Laura Kraut Greatfull
CSI3* Laura Kraut Haley
CSI3* Laura Kraut Paul Walker
CSI3* Ariana Rockefeller Caelle
CSI3* Ariana Rockefeller Chaccadella
CSI3* Julie Welles Ambra
CSI3* Julie Welles BP Wakita
CSI3* Julie Welles Charming Fellow Z
CSI3* Julie Welles Hera FBH
CSI3* Julie Welles Indigo ES
CSI3* Julie Welles Undercover
CSIYH1* Molly Hay Kiek Now S
CSIYH1* Laura Kraut Diadem Du Thot
CSIYH1* Julie Welles Diacasir
CSIYH1* Julie Welles Jacquard
CSIYH1* Julie Welles Kill Bill

 

CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIYH1* – Kronenberg, NED

September 17 – 20, 2020 

www.peelbergen.eu 

CSI2* Alexandra Afzal Ieleno Du Sud Z
CSI2* Adrienne Dixon Ceska De Florianne
CSI2* Adrienne Dixon Verdigo Imperio Egipcio
CSI2* Adrienne Dixon Wonder Why
CSI2* Connor Husain Canterbury Della Caccia
CSI2* Zach Libes Esquilia
CSI1* Alexandra Afzal Gandhi Van Orshof
CSI1* Katherine Brama-Walsh Gigant
CSI1* Adrienne Dixon HA Tinka’s Girl L
CSI1* Grace Gressett Chacera
CSI1* Zach Libes Clara
CSI1* Zach Libes I Want More
CSI1* Amanda Semple Kamelia
CSI1* Sierra Wilson Havanna
CSIYH1* Paulena Johnson Carabella VD Neyen Z
CSIYH1* Paulena Johnson O-Kannarock
CSIYH1* Sierra Wilson Diaz Barbotiere
CSIYH1* Sierra Wilson Infidel Du Piedroux

CSI3*, CSI1*, CSIYH1* – Gorla Minore, ITA

September 16 – 20, 2020 

www.equieffe.it 

CSI3* Adam Rittenberg Charlie PS
CSI3* Adam Rittenberg Conchano
CSIYH1* Adam Rittenberg Elvithago PS

 

CSI2*, CSIYH1* – Herzlake, GER

September 17 – 20, 2020 

http://www.escon-marketing.de/ 

CSI2* Brieanne Dofort Favorito
CSI2* Chloe Reid Luis P
CSI2* Chloe Reid Souper Shuttle
CSIYH1* Brieanne Dofort Nanou Van Het Dennehof
CSIYH1* Chloe Reid Charlotta II

 

CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIYH1* – Lier, BEL

September 17 – 20, 2020 

http://www.azelhof.be/ 

CSI1* Alexandra Crown Basic
CSI1* Alexandra Crown Cheindira
CSI1* Heather Cullinane Can’t Stop 4
CSI1* Heather Cullinane Clarima
CSI1* Heather Cullinane Gisele Uno
CSI1* Heather Cullinane Lyjanago
CSI1* Erin Murphy Sicania
CSI1* Natalie Picto Hybris Van Het Duvelsbos

 

CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIAmA – Canteleu, FRA

September 17 – 20, 2020 

http://www.equi-normandie.fr/ 

CSI2* Denise Wilson No Toruble Z
CSI2* Denise Wilson Kaomi
CSI1* Denise Wilson Oakingham Kia The Door
CSI1* Denise Wilson Fantastico B
CSIAmA Suzy Szabronski Charisma Folville

CSI5*, CSI2*, CSIYH1* – Valkenswaard, NED

September 10 – 12, 2020 

http://www.topsinternationalarena.com/ 

CSI5* Lucas Porter  C Hunter
CSI5* Lucas Porter  Hope Street
CSI5* Jessica Springsteen Don Juan Van De Donkhoeve
CSI5* Jessica Springsteen Volage Du Val Henry
CSI2* Hayley Barnhill Candesco
CSI2* Hayley Barnhill Falco Z
CSI2* Hayley Barnhill Quentina
CSI2* Alexandra Crown Berlina M Romagnolo Z
CSI2* Alexandra Crown Doumont
CSI2* Sara McCloskey Lo Visto Van’t Hulgenrode
CSI2* Sara McCloskey Monica LH
CSI2* Catherine Pasmore Arsouille Du Siegneur
CSI2* Lucas Porter  B Once Z
CSI2* Lucas Porter  E Clinton
CSI2* Wilton Porter Diamonte Darco
CSI2* Wilton Porter Vigakata
CSI2* Whitney Sorensen Game Boy D 10
CSI2* Jessica Springsteen Hungry Heart
CSI2* Jessica Springsteen Naomi Van Het Keizershof
CSIYH1* Hayley Barnhill Dirka De Blondel

 

CSI3*, CSIYH1* – Vejer de la Frontera, ESP

September 10 – 13, 2020 

www.sunshinetour.net 

CSI3* Taylor Alexander Gipsy King
CSI3* Taylor Alexander Lord Lucio
CSI3* Taylor Alexander Ryanair De Riverland
CSI3* Hannah Buchan Deseo Des Cinq Chenes
CSI3* Molly Hay Angela De Kreisker
CSI3* Molly Hay My Uno Des Pouplis
CSI3* Molly Hay U Gameboy Z
CSI3* Klee Hellerman BP Wakita
CSI3* Klee Hellerman Clintofino
CSI3* Klee Hellerman GK Bonny
CSI3* Klee Hellerman Indigo ES
CSI3* Laura Kraut Casco Bay
CSI3* Laura Kraut Constable II
CSI3* Laura Kraut Greatfull
CSI3* Laura Kraut Haley
CSI3* Laura Kraut Paul Walker
CSI3* Ariana Rockefeller Caelle
CSI3* Ariana Rockefeller Chaccadella
CSI3* Julie Welles Ambra
CSI3* Julie Welles Charming Fellow Z
CSI3* Julie Welles Hera FBH
CSI3* Julie Welles Undercover
CSIYH1* Julie Welles Diacasir
CSIYH1* Julie Welles Jacquard
CSIYH1* Julie Welles Kill Bill

 

CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIYH1* – Kronenberg, NED

September 9 – 13, 2020 

www.peelbergen.eu 

CSI2* Emma Butchard Cascada K
CSI2* Adrienne Dixon Ceska De Florianne
CSI2* Adrienne Dixon Killossery Kaiden
CSI2* Adrienne Dixon Wonder Why
CSI2* Brieanne Dofort Favorito
CSI2* Zach Libes Esquilia
CSI2* Kerry McCahill Animinute
CSI2* Kerry McCahill Charly Chaplin S
CSI2* Kerry McCahill GRC Acapella
CSI2* Chloe Reid Luis P
CSI2* Chloe Reid Souper Shuttle
CSI1* Adrienne Dixon HA Tinka’s Girl L
CSI1* Grace Gressett Chacera
CSI1* Zach Libes Clara
CSI1* Zach Libes I Want More
CSI1* Kerry McCahill Crispo R
CSI1* Kerry McCahill Eddy Blue
CSI1* Chloe Reid Crossover 4
CSI1* Amanda Semple Kamelia
CSIYH1* Paulena Johnson Carabella VD Neyen Z
CSIYH1* Paulena Johnson O-Kannarock
CSIYH1* Chloe Reid Charlotta II

 

CSI2* – Leon, MEX

September 9 – 13, 2020 

CSI2* Dakota Philibert Bingo NZPH
CSI2* Dakota Philibert Siegfried 68

CSIOY, CSIU25-A – Lamprechtshausen, AUT

September 10 – 13, 2020 

http://www.horsedeluxe.at/  

CSIOY Giavanna Rinaldi RMF Chacco Top
CSIU25-A Giavanna Rinaldi Curly 76
CSIU25-A Giavanna Rinaldi RMF Hortensia

CSIAmA – Mácon Chaintré, FRA

September 10 – 13, 2020 

www.maconchaintre.com 

CSIAmA Alice Redon Venus De Veyle

CSI3*, CSIYH1* – Aachen, GER

September 3 – 6, 2020 

www.chioaachen.de 

CSI3* Laura Kraut Galliano VM
CSI3* Laura Kraut Goldwin 
CSI3* Laura Kraut Greatfull
CSIYH1* Laura Kraut Diadem Du Thot

 

CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIYH1*, CSIAmA – Fontainebleau, FRA

September 3 – 6, 2020 

grandprix-classic.com 

CSI1* Emilie Flower Bowie De La Mure

 

CSI2*, CSIYH1* – Valkenswaard, GER

September 4 – 6, 2020 

http://www.topsinternationalarena.com/ 

CSI2* Grace Gressett Chacera
CSI2* Catherine Pasmore

Hiteck

 

CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIYH1* – Exloo, NED

September 1 – 5, 2020 

http://www.hippischcentrumexloo.nl/ 

CSI2* Lucas Porter B Once Z
CSI2* Lucas Porter E Clinton
CSI2* Wilton Porter Diamonte Darco
CSI2* Wilton Porter Vigakata
CSI1* Alec Bozorgi Zephyr
CSI1* Katherine Brama-Walsh Gigant
CSI1* Natalie Picot Hybris Van Het Duvelsbos
CSI1* Wilton Porter Heike ES
CSIYH1* Wilton Porter Sternmarke 3

 

CSI2* – Leon, MEX

September 2 – 6, 2020 

CSI2* Dakota Philibert Bingo NZPH
CSI2* Dakota Philibert Siegfried 68

 

CSI5*, CSI2*, CSI1* – St. Tropez, FRA

August 26 – 30, 2020 

https://hubside-jumping-en.hubside.fr/

CSI4* Jessica Springsteen Don Juan Van De Donkhoeve
CSI4* Jessica Springsteen RMF Tinkerbell
CSI2* Alexandra Crown Berlina M Romagnolo Z
CSI2* Alexandra Crown Doumont
CSI2* Genevieve Meyer Cesarc
CSI2* Genevieve Meyer Coral Reed Stanley
CSI2* Giavanna Rinaldi Cappuccino 194
CSI2* Giavanna Rinaldi RMF Chacco Top
CSI2* Giavanna Rinaldi RMF Retro
CSI2* Jessica Springsteen Hungry Heart
CSI2* Jessica Springsteen Tiger Lily
CSI2* Jessica Springsteen Volage Du Val Henry
CSI2* Veronica Tracy Monbeg Thunderball B
CSI2* Veronica Tracy Billy Everest
CSI1* Alexandra Crown Basic
CSI1* Genevieve Meyer Coral Reef Eldorado P
CSI1* Veronica Tracy Daify
CSI1* Veronica Tracy Centolina RB

 

CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIYH1* – Kronenberg, NED

August 24 -26, 2020 

www.peelbergen.eu

CSI2* Hayley Barnhill Candesco
CSI2* Hayley Barnhill Falco Z
CSI2* Hayley Barnhill Quentina
CSI2* Emma Butchard Cascada K
CSI2* Adrienne Dixon Ceska De Florianne
CSI2* Adrienne Dixon Killossery Kaiden
CSI2* Adrienne Dixon Verdico Imperio Egipcio
CSI2* Michael Hughes Cornetara
CSI2* Laura Kraut Goldwin
CSI2* Laura Kraut Greatfull
CSI2* Laura Kraut Haley
CSI1* Emma Butchard Brasil
CSI1* Adrienne Dixon HA Tinka’s Girl L
CSI1* Michael Hughes Kara J D’Alve Z
CSI1* Michael Hughes Whysol Cornados
CSI1* Stefanie Saperstein Divine Andalouse
CSIYH1* Hayley Barnhill Dirka De Blondel
CSIYH1* Michael Hughes Chester
CSIYH1* Michael Hughes Onyx
CSIYH1* Stefanie Saperstein K. Orchidee

 

CSI2*, CSIYH1* – Gijon, ESP

August 26 -30, 2020 

https://www.clubhipicoastur.com/ 

CSI2* Molly Hay Angela De Kreisker
CSI2* Molly Hay U Gameboy Z
CSIYH1* Molly Hay Comme Ci Comme Ca

 

CSI2*-W, CSIYH1* – Olomouc, CZE

August 26 – 30, 2020 

http://www.csiolomouc.cz/ 

CSI2*-W Erin Murphy Sicania
CSI2*-W Peter Rhodes Concaba
CSIYH1*  Erin Murphy Orthilia Van De Koeboshoeve

CSI2*, CSI1* – Bornival, BEL

August 27 – 30, 2020 

CSI2* Catherine Pasmore Celesta Z
CSI2* Camilla Siekmann Eccosse
CSI2* Camilla Siekmann Ecolano VS Romano
CSI1* Camilla Siekmann Jill
CSIYH1* Catherine Pasmore Cinnamo
CSIYH1* Camilla Siekmann Arbitrage

CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIYH1* – Oglabbeek, BEL

August 27 -3 0, 2020 

www.sentowerpark.com 

CSI2* Laura Kraut Casco Bay
CSI2* Laura Kraut Confu
CSI2* Laura Kraut Galliano VM
CSIYH1* Laura Kraut Diadem Du Thot

CSI4*, CSI2* – St. Tropez, FRA

August 19 -23, 2020 

https://hubside-jumping-en.hubside.fr/

CSI4* Jessica Springsteen Don Juan Van De Donkhoeve
CSI4* Jessica Springsteen RMF Tinkerbell
CSI2* Alexandra Crown Berlina M Romagnolo Z
CSI2* Alexandra Crown Doumont
CSI2* Genevieve Meyer Cesarc
CSI2* Genevieve Meyer Coral Reed Stanley
CSI2* Giavanna Rinaldi Cappuccino 194
CSI2* Giavanna Rinaldi RMF Chacco Top
CSI2* Giavanna Rinaldi RMF Retro
CSI2* Jessica Springsteen Hungry Heart
CSI2* Jessica Springsteen Tiger Lily 
CSI2* Jessica Springsteen Volage Du Val Henry
CSI2* Veronica Tracy Monbeg Thunderball B
CSI2* Veronica Tracy Billy Everest

 

 

CSIO3* Praha, Velka Chuchle, CZE

August 19 – 23, 2020 

www.csiopraha.cz

 

CSIO3* Individual Connor Husain Canterbury Della Caccia
CSIO3* Individual Lucas Porter  C Hunter
CSIO3* Individual Lucas Porter  B Once Z
CSIO3* Individual Lucas Porter  Hope Street

CSI3 – W*  Budapest, HUN

August 20 – 23, 2020

www.azehttp://www.nemzetilovarda.hu/lhof.be
CSI3*-W Paris Sellon Anna Jo
CSI3*-W Paris Sellon Cassandra
CSI3*-W Paris Sellon Walter White 

 

 

 

CSI2* Wierden, NED

August 19 – 23, 2020

https://www.clubhipicoastur.com/ 
CSI2* Sara McCloskey Lo Visto Van’t Hulgenrode
CSI2* Sara McCloskey Monica LH
CSI2* Wilton Porter Diamonte Darco
CSI2* Wilton Porter Vigakata
CSI2* Whitney Sorensen Game Boy D 10
CSI2* Andrea Van Scheltinga Happyness
CSI2* Andrea Van Scheltinga I-Miracle

 

CSI2* Zandhoven, BEL 

August 19 – 23, 2020

no website 
CSI2* Alexandra Afzal Ieleno Du Sud Z
CSI2* Catherine Pasmore Armani
CSI2* Catherine Pasmore Arsouille Du Seigneur
CSI2* Catherine Pasmore Hiteck

 

 

CSI2* Gijon, ESP  

August 20 – 23, 2020

https://www.clubhipicoastur.com
CSI2* Molly Hay Angela De Kreisker
CSI2* Molly Hay U Gameboy Z

 

CSI2* Riesenback, GER

August 20 – 23, 2020

www.riesenbeck-international.com
CSI2* Brieanne Dofort Favorito
CSI2* Kerry McCahill Animinute
CSI2* Kerry McCahill Charly Chaplin S
CSI2* Kerry McCahill Vatson Sitte
CSI2* Chloe Reid Luis P
CSI2* Chloe Reid Crystal
CSI2* Chloe Reid Souper Shuttle 
CSI2* Randy Sherman Ivo
CSI2* Emily Short  Domino De Muze Z
CSI2* Emily Short  Godess Hero Z
CSI2* Emily Short  Trianon Du Rozel

 

 

CSI2* Bonheiden, BEL

August 20 – 23, 2020

http://www.jumping-bonheiden.be
CSI2* Paige Beal Andros Easy

 CAI Exloo, NED 

August 13 – 16, 2020

http://www.hoefnet.nl/caiexloo2020

CAI2*-H1 Marcie Quist Halstead By Legacy

Eventing

CCI3*-S, CCI2*- S, Keysoe, GBR 

September 26 – 27, 2020

www.keysoe.com 

CCI2*-S Katherine Coleman Global Ex
CCI2*-S Natasha Miro Summerbridge Bay

CCI4*- L, CCI4*- S, Burnham Market, GBR 

September 17 – 20, 2020

www.musketeer.co.uk

CCI4*-L Lexi Scovil Chico’s Man VDF Z
CCI4*-S Logan Duffort Voltage De La Nouee

CCI3*- S, CCI2*- S, Charlbury, GBR 

September 11 – 13, 2020

CCI3*-S Katherine Coleman Global Ex
CCI3*-S Logan Duffort Voltage De La Nouee
CCI2*-S Katherine Coleman Copyright Cooley
CCI2*-S Logan Duffort Eddy D’Eden

CCI3*- S, CCI2*- S, Wellington, Heckfield 

August 29 – 31, 2020

http://www.wellingtonhorsetrials.co.uk/   

CCI2*-S Natasha Miro Summerbridge Bay

CCI, Strzegom, POL 

August 27 – 30, 2020

http://www.strzegomhorsetrials.pl/  

CCI3*-S Logan Duffort Voltage De La Nouee

CCI4* – S, CCI3* – S, Alnwick, GBR

August 20 – 23, 2020

 

www.burghaminternationalhorsetrials.co.uk/

 

CCI4*-S Tiana Coudray Cancaras Girl
CCI4*-S Lexi Scovil Chico’s Man VDF Z
CCI3*-S  Katherine Coleman Copyright Cooley
CCI3*-S  Katherine Coleman Global Ex
CCI2*-S Tiana Coudray Cabaret

 

2020 Competition Schedule

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Wellington CSI2* CSIU25

January 14at12:00 am - January 19at12:00 am

Details

Start:
January 14at12:00 am
End:
January 19at12:00 am
Event Category:

Help us keep you informed!

Receive international competition schedules, athlete information and much more...

You have Successfully Subscribed!