The United States Equestrian Team Foundation
Select Page

International Competitions: February 17 – 23, 2020

Our equestrian athletes have distinguished themselves and the United States in international competitions for over 65 years.  The athletes who represent the United States in international competition deserve your support.  The need is great if we are to achieve winning results against the best in the world.  The USET Foundation’s job, with your help, is to provide the necessary resources to make competitive excellence possible now and for the future.

This information is updated on Thursday of each week and includes athletes competing outside of the U.S. in competition designated as being a CSI2* or higher. 

NOTE:  The athletes and horses listed on this table are subject to change due to last minute withdrawals and/or horse substitutions.

Oliva, Spain

Vejer de la Frontera, Spain

Gent, Belgium

fei-tv-logo Watch live video stream of our competitions and stay up to date with America’s Team.

Show Jumping

 CSI3* & CSIYH1* – Vejer de la Frontera, Spain 

February 17-23, 2020 

www.sunshinetour.net

CSI3* Taylor Alexander Billy Nala
CSI3* Taylor Alexander Gipsy King
CSI3* Taylor Alexander Lord Lucio
CSI3* Taylor Alexander Ryanair De Riverland
CSI3* Heather Caristo-Williams Marie VD Mespel Z
CSI3* Kathryn Haefner Langley
CSI3* Kathryn Haefner Redstone
CSI3* Samantha Hallman H.Quick-Frieda O
CSI3* Samantha Hallman Millfield Ultymate
CSI3* Klee Hellerman Clintofino
CSI3* Klee Hellerman Inouk P
CSI3* Klee Hellerman Wonder Why
CSI3* Laura Kraut Casco Bay
CSI3* Laura Kraut Constable II
CSI3* Laura Kraut Fleurette
CSI3* Laura Kraut Galliano VM
CSI3* Laura Kraut Jakarta
CSI3* Laura Kraut Paul Walker
CSI3* Hannah McLaughlin Que Sera III
CSI3* Sara McCloskey Lo Visto Van’t Hulgenrode
CSI3* Jennifer Padovani
CSI3* Catherine Pasmore Armani
CSI3* Catherine Pasmore Arsouille Du Seigneur
CSI3* Catherine Pasmore Hiteck
CSI3* Catherine Pasmore Nestor Z
CSI3* Peter Rhodes Armani Code 9
CSI3* Peter Rhodes Concaba
CSI3* Adam Rittenberg Charlie PS
CSI3* Adam Rittenberg Conchano
CSI3* Camilla Siekmann Arbitrage
CSI3* Camilla Siekmann Eccosse
CSI3* Camilla Siekmann Ecolano Vs Romano
CSI3* Camilla Siekmann Jackson
CSI3* Lauren Sturges Bellisima Z
CSI3* Lauren Sturges Volt De Kergane
CSI3* Julie Welles Ambra
CSI3* Julie Welles Deauville S
CSI3* Julie Welles Hera FBH
CSI3* Julie Welles Lumbumbo
CSI3* Julie Welles Misdimena
CSI3* Julie Welles Queens Dancer
CSI3* Julie Welles Undercover
CSIYH1* Brieanne Dofort Nanou Van Het Dennehof
CSIYH1* Klee Hellerman Diaca Sir
CSIYH1* Klee Hellerman Just Synergy
CSIYH1* Catherine Pasmore Came
CSIYH1* Catherine Pasmore Cinnamo
CSIYH1* Catherine Pasmore Moneystown
CSIYH1* Peter Rhodes Amaretto
CSIYH1* Adam Rittenberg Elvithago Ps

 CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIYH1* – Oliva, Spain 

February 18-23, 2020 

www.metoliva.com

CSIYH1* Gracie Marlowe Gjamaika Song
CSIYH1* Gracie Marlowe Nikita an Let Heleihof
CSI2* Denise Wilson Valentin 124
CSI2* Denise Wilson Vittus HH
CSI2* Denise Wilson Gerd KG

CSI2* Gent, Belgium

February 20-22, 2020 

www.flanders-horse-expo.be

CSI2* Randy Sherman Domino

2020 Competition Schedule

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Wellington CDI5* GDF 7

February 18at12:00 am - February 23at12:00 am

Details

Start:
February 18at12:00 am
End:
February 23at12:00 am
Event Category:

Help us keep you informed!

Receive international competition schedules, athlete information and much more...

You have Successfully Subscribed!