The United States Equestrian Team Foundation
Select Page

International Competitions: February 25 – March 1, 2020

Our equestrian athletes have distinguished themselves and the United States in international competitions for over 65 years.  The athletes who represent the United States in international competition deserve your support.  The need is great if we are to achieve winning results against the best in the world.  The USET Foundation’s job, with your help, is to provide the necessary resources to make competitive excellence possible now and for the future.

This information is updated on Thursday of each week and includes athletes competing outside of the U.S. in competition designated as being a CSI2* or higher. 

NOTE:  The athletes and horses listed on this table are subject to change due to last minute withdrawals and/or horse substitutions.

Oliva, Spain

Vejer de la Frontera, Spain

Kronenberg, The Netherlands

fei-tv-logo Watch live video stream of our competitions and stay up to date with America’s Team.

Show Jumping

 CSI4* & CSIYH1* – Vejer de la Frontera, Spain 

February 25 – March 1, 2020 

www.sunshinetour.net

CSI4* Taylor Alexander Billy Nala
CSI4* Taylor Alexander Gipsy King
CSI4* Taylor Alexander Lord Lucio
CSI4* Taylor Alexander Ryanair De Riverland
CSI4* Heather Caristo-Williams Marie VD Mespel Z
CSI4* Kathryn Haefner Langley
CSI4* Kathryn Haefner Redstone
CSI4* Samantha Hallman H.Quick-Frieda O
CSI4* Samantha Hallman Millfield Ultymate
CSI4* Klee Hellerman Clintofino
CSI4* Klee Hellerman Inouk P
CSI4* Klee Hellerman Wonder Why
CSI4* Laura Kraut Casco Bay
CSI4* Laura Kraut Constable II
CSI4* Laura Kraut Fleurette
CSI4* Laura Kraut Galliano VM
CSI4* Laura Kraut Hera FBH
CSI4* Laura Kraut Jakarta
CSI4* Laura Kraut Paul Walker
CSI4* Hannah McLaughlin Que Sera III
CSI4* Sara McCloskey Lo Visto Van’t Hulgenrode
CSI4* Alexandra Beyrer
CSI4* Noel Fauntleroy Dilthyia VLS
CSI4* Noel Fauntleroy Harissa Z
CSI4* Noel Fauntleroy Hollyday VLS
CSI4* Michael Hughes Biela D’Auzay LA
CSI4* Michael Hughes Cassini Z
CSI4* Michael Hughes Gilthyia VLS
CSI4* Michael Hughes Good Choice
CSI4* Michael Hughes Great-Tikila J
CSI4* Michael Hughes Jeco Van Het Swennenhog
CSI4* Michael Hughes Lackamore Storm
CSI4* Connor Husain Canterbury Della Caccia
CSI4* Connor Husain Catender PS
CSI4* Connor Husain MTF Saint Simeon
CSI4* Tanner Korotkin Deauville S
CSI4* Catherine Pasmore Arsouille Du Seigneur
CSI4* Catherine Pasmore Bravoure
CSI4* Catherine Pasmore Hiteck
CSI4* Adam Rittenberg Charlie PS
CSI4* Adam Rittenberg Conchano
CSI4* Camilla Siekmann Arbitrage
CSI4* Camilla Siekmann Eccosse
CSI4* Camilla Siekmann Ecolano VS Romano
CSI4* Camilla Siekmann Jackson
CSI4* Whitney Sorensen Game Boy D 10
CSI4* Veronica Tracy Billy Angelette
CSI4* Veronica Tracy Handyman
CSI4* Julie Welles Ambra
CSI4* Julie Welles Lumbumbo
CSI4* Julie Welles Misdimena
CSI4* Julie Welles Undercover

 CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIYH1* – Oliva, Spain 

February 25 – March 1, 2020 

www.metoliva.com

CSI3* Denise Wilson Valentin 124
CSI3* Denise Wilson Vittus HH
CSI3* Denise Wilson Gerd KG

CSI2* Kronenberg, The Netherlands

February 27 – March 1, 2020 

www.peelbergen.eu

CSI2* Genevieve Meyer Coral Reef Calvaro
CSI2* Genevieve Meyer Coral Reef Eldorado P

2020 Competition Schedule

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

WEF CSI5*

November 27, 2018at12:00 am - December 2, 2018at12:00 am

Details

Start:
November 27, 2018at12:00 am
End:
December 2, 2018at12:00 am
Event Category:

Help us keep you informed!

Receive international competition schedules, athlete information and much more...

You have Successfully Subscribed!