The United States Equestrian Team Foundation
Select Page

International Competitions:  June 11 – 16, 2019

Our equestrian athletes have distinguished themselves and the United States in international competitions for over 65 years.  The athletes who represent the United States in international competition deserve your support.  The need is great if we are to achieve winning results against the best in the world.  The USET Foundation’s job, with your help, is to provide the necessary resources to make competitive excellence possible now and for the future.

This information is updated on Thursday of each week.

NOTE:  The athletes and horses listed on this table are subject to change due to last minute withdrawals and/or horse substitutions.

Belgium

Netherlands

Canada

Germany

Great Britian

France

Austria

Sweden

fei-tv-logo Watch live video stream of our competitions and stay up to date with America’s Team.

Show Jumping

CSI5*, CSI2* – Treffen, AUT 

June  11- 16, 2019

 

CSI5* Margie Goldstein-Engle Dicas
CSI5* Margie Goldstein-Engle Royce
CSI5* Margie Goldstein-Engle USA Normande
CSI5* Paris Sellon Cassandra
CSI5* Paris Sellon Nathan Detroit
CSI2* Alexandra Afzal Sir Max 3
CSI2* Brieanne Dofort Favorito
CSI2* Sylvia Gugler Click
CSI2* Paulena Johnson Jessica Van De Padenborre
CSI2* Catherine Pasmore Hiteck
CSI2* Veronica Tracy Chinook II

CSI5* – Spruce Meadows, CAN

June 13 – 16, 2019

http://www.sprucemeadows.com

CSI5* Francesca Bolfo Jadalco
CSI5* Francesca Bolfo Lasirca Kil
CSI5* Nicholas Dello Joio Cassandra
CSI5* Nicholas Dello Joio Carinou
CSI5* Nicholas Dello Joio Columbcille De Reve
CSI5* Nicholas Dello Joio Fay
CSI5* Nicholas Dello Joio Feyon
CSI5* Ken Dickey Calva D’Or Z
CSI5* Kent Farrington Austria 2
CSI5* Kent Farrington Creedance
CSI5* Kent Farrington Emmerton
CSI5* Kent Farrington Genasis
CSI5* Kent Farrington Jasper
CSI5* Kent Farrington Kaprice
CSI5* Taylor Flury Carrasca Z
CSI5* Madison Goetzmann Prestigious
CSI5* Bliss Heers Antidote De Mars
CSI5* Bliss Heers Prado K
CSI5* Zazou Hoffman Vice Versa D’Ossau
CSI5* Vanessa Hood Fairytale 86
CSI5* Vanessa Hood Gentille Van Spieveld
CSI5* Vanessa Hood Janis Joplin
CSI5* Vanessa Hood Stokkholm
CSI5* Leslie Howard Alouna 711 Z
CSI5* Leslie Howard Donna Speciale
CSI5* Leslie Howard Quadam
CSI5* Charlie Jacobs Cassinja S
CSI5* Eve Jobs Charleville
CSI5* Eve Jobs Limbridge
CSI5* Eve Jobs Venue D’Fees Des Hazalles
CSI5* Vani Khosla Billy Mexico
CSI5* Vani Khosla Dragonfly De Longchamps
CSI5* Andrew Kocher Abelone O.T Lowlands Z
CSI5* Andrew Kocher Carollo
CSI5* Andrew Kocher Country Boy
CSI5* Andrew Kocher Darius De W
CSI5* Andrew Kocher Fashion V
CSI5* Andrew Kocher Squirt Gun
CSI5* Taylor Land Flaco V
CSI5* Taylor Land Liroy 30
CSI5* Beezie Madden Breitling LS
CSI5* Beezie Madden Darry Lou
CSI5* Beezie Madden Jiva
CSI5* Stella Manship Dundalk
CSI5* Hilary McNerney Captain Cooper
CSI5* Hilary McNerney Singuletto
CSI5* Brian Moggre MTM Flutterby
CSI5* Brian Moggre MTM Los Angeles
CSI5* Brian Moggre MTM Vivre Le Reve
CSI5* Andrew Ramsay California 62
CSI5* Andrew Ramsay Stranger 30
CSI5* Ransome Rombauer Emorkus RE
CSI5* Karrie Rufer Georgie D’Auvray EC
CSI5* Karrie Rufer Mr. Europe
CSI5* Sarah Segal Camira
CSI5* Sarah Segal Performance EP
CSI5* Spencer Smith Caept’n Gaga
CSI5* Spencer Smith Houston
CSI5* Spencer Smith Idee-Fixe D’Exaerde
CSI5* Spencer Smith Theodore Manciais
CSI5* Kelly Soleau-Millar Cacharel
CSI5* Hardin Towell Carlo
CSI5* Hardin Towell Joli Jumper
CSI5* Andrew Welles Brindis Bogibo
CSI5* Andrew Welles Primo Troy
CSI5* Andrew Welles Serpico
CSIYH1* Lauren Crooks Belle Du Courtil
CSIYH1* Lauren Crooks Louisana Van De Moortelshoeve
CSIYH1* Nicholas Dello Joio Catemaco LS
CSIYH1* Nicholas Dello Joio Cuzco
CSIYH1* Taylor Flury Calano Z
CSIYH1* Bliss Heers Go Eldor
CSIYH1* Bliss Heers Goodbye
CSIYH1* Leslie Howard Hoar Hound
CSIYH1* Leslie Howard Sirio LS
CSIYH1* Beezie Madden Garant
CSIYH1* Ransome Rombauer Lord Up
CSIYH1* Karrie Rufer Stern Dei Folletti
CSIYH1* Andrew Welles Gablitz P
CSIYH1* Andrew Welles Shariva
CSIU25-A Emma Marlowe Balou 660
CSIU25-A Kirsten Ostling HH Zipper
CSIU25-A Kirsten Ostling Hollywood Be Good
CSIU25-A Elli Yeager Waliba VDL

CSI5* – Stockholm City, SWE

June 13 – 16, 2019

http://www.pfingstturnier.orghttp://www.globalchampions.se

CSI5* Jennifer Gates Hermelien VD Hooghoeve
CSI5* Jennifer Gates Pumped Up Kicks
CSI5* Jessica Springsteen RMF Swinny Du Parc

CSI2*  – St. Tropez, FRA

June 13 – 16, 2019

http://jumping-golfe-saint-tropez-en.hubside.fr

CSI2* Isabella Russekoff Calvero IV
CSI2* Isabella Russekoff Diamant Des Biez

CSI4* , CSI2* – Harthill, GBR

June 11 – 16, 2019

http://www.bolesworthinternational.com

CSI4* Sophie Gracida Sentimiento Ls La Silla
CSI4* Laura Kraut Berdenn De Kergane
CSI4* Laura Kraut Greatfull
CSI4* Laura Kraut Vvaramog De Breve
CSI4* Maggie McAlary Giga Dance
CSI4* Kerry McCahill Vatson Sitte
CSI4* Kerry McCahill Westbrook
CSI2* Taylor Alexander Billy Nala
CSI2* Taylor Alexander Lord Lucio
CSI2* Mimi Gochman Avoloma BH
CSI2* Mimi Gochman HH Gigi’s Girl
CSI2* Mimi Gochman Steet Hassle BH
CSI2* Sophie Gochman Carola BH
CSI2* Sophie Gracida Atlantis B
CSI2* Sophie Gracida Eracantos
CSI2* Klee Hellerman GK Bonny
CSI2* Klee Hellerman Inouk P
CSI2* Lindsay Maxwell Elmo
CSI2* Lindsay Maxwell Gerko III Van De Zeilhoek
CSI2* Maggie McAlary Gakhir
CSI2* Kerry McCahill GRC Acapella

CSI2* – Balve, GER

June 13 – 16, 2019

http://www.balve-optimum.de

CSI2* Genevieve Meyer Coral Reef Eldorado P
CSI2* Emily Short Coco II
CSI2* Emily Short Trianon Du Rozel

CSI2* – Kronenberg, NED

June 13 – 16, 2019

http://www.peelbergen.eu

CSI2* Katherine Brama Walsh Gigant
CSI2* Emma Butchard Cascada K
CSI2* Rebecca Conway Clearblue Z
CSI2* Rebecca Conway Con Coleur
CSI2* Sarah Hubbard Latino Van De Looise Heide
CSI2* Michael Hughes Charmeur
CSI2* Connor Husain MTF Starpower
CSI2* Alise Oken Gelvera
CSI2* Alise Oken Shangri-La
CSI2* Stefanie Saperstein Chicago
CSI2* Stefanie Saperstein Frimette E

CSI2* – Bonheiden, BEL

June 13 – 16, 2019

http://jumping-bonheiden.be

CSI2* Zachary Libes Clara

CSI2* – Rockwood, CAN

June 12 – 16, 2019

http://www.angelstone.ca

CSI2* Jeff Brandmaier Jenny Van Het Waterblok
CSI2* Lindsay Douglass Butterfly Tibri Z

Dressage

CDI3* –  Harthill, GBR

June 11 – 16, 2019

http://www.bolesworthinternational.com

 

CDI3* Katherine Bateson Chandler Alcazar

Eventing

CCI5* – Luhmuhlen, GER 

June 13 – 16,  2019

http://www.luhmuehlen.de

CCI5*-L Alexandra Knowles Sound Prospect
CCI5*-L Frances Thieriot Stutes Chatwin

CCI3* –  Nunney, GBR

June 14 – 16, 2019

http://www.nunneyhorsetrials.co.uk

CCI3*-S Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp Carpe Diem IV

Vaulting

CVIJ2*- Penzinok, SVK

June 13 – 16, 2019 

http://www.cvislovakia.sk

CVIJ2* Pas De Deux Abigail Archibald & Calle Davis Zakarias
CVIJ2* Individual Abigail Archibald Zakarias
CVIJ2* Individual Calle Davis Zakarias
CVIJ2* Individual Caroline Morse River of Thyme

2019 Competition Schedule

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Uggerhalne CSI1*, [CSIO3*], CDI3*, CDIAm, CDIJ, [CDIO4*-NC], [CDIOJ], [CDIOP], [CDIOY], CDIP, CDIU25, CDIY

May 23at12:00 am - May 26at12:00 am

Details

Start:
May 23at12:00 am
End:
May 26at12:00 am
Event Category:

Help us keep you informed!

Receive international competition schedules, athlete information and much more...

You have Successfully Subscribed!