The United States Equestrian Team Foundation
Select Page

BREAKING NEWS

The Dutta Corp. U.S. Dressage Team wins Silver in the Nations’ Cup at CDIO5* Aachen!

International Competitions:  August 15 -19, 2018

Our equestrian athletes have distinguished themselves and the United States in international competitions for over 65 years.  The athletes who represent the United States in international competition deserve your support.  The need is great if we are to achieve winning results against the best in the world.  The USET Foundation’s job, with your help, is to provide the necessary resources to make competitive excellence possible now and for the future.

This information is updated on Thursday of each week.

NOTE:  The athletes and horses listed on this table are subject to change due to last minute withdrawals and/or horse substitutions.

Belgium

France

Germany

Germany

Great Britian

Ireland

France

Canada

Canada

Austria

fei-tv-logo Watch live video stream of our competitions and stay up to date with America’s Team.

Show Jumping

CSIO5* – Dublin, IRL

August 8 – 12, 2018

http://www.dublinhorseshow.com

CSIO5* USA Jamie Barge Luebbo
CSIO5* USA Lucy Deslaruiers Hester
CSIO5* USA Laura Kraut Zeremonie
CSIO5* USA Devin Ryan Celebrity VDL
CSIO5* USA Devin Ryan Cooper
CSIO5* USA Devin Ryan Eddie Blue
CSIO5* USA Adrienne Sternlicht Cristalline
CSIO5* USA Adrienne Sternlicht Fantast
CSIO5* USA Adrienne Sternlicht Toulago
CSIYH1* Jamie Barge Fioretti S

CSI5* , CSI2* –  Valkenswaard, NED 

August 9 -12,  2018

http://www.globalchampionstour.com

CSI5* Kent Farrington Creedance
CSI5* Kent Farrington Jasper
CSI5* Jennifer Gates Dolinn
CSI5* Jennifer Gates Alex
CSI5* Jessica Springsteen RMF Tinkerbell
CSI5* Jessica Springsteen RMF Zecilie
CSI2* Jennifer Gates Monaco
CSI2* Sayre Happy Turner St Ghyvan Z
CSI2* Paulena Johnson Jessica Van De Padenborre
CSI2* Maggie McAlary Eracantos
CSI2* Maggie McAlary Jockey Club DB
CSI2* Kerry McCahill Charly Chaplin S
CSI2* Kerry McCahill Westbrook
CSI2* Hilary McNerney Bohemian Rhapsody
CSI2* Hilary McNerney Acodate DDL
CSI2* Paris Sellon Kendy Belle
CSI2* Paris Sellon Nathan Detroit
CSI2* Paris Sellon Silver Shine
CSI2* Emily Short Igor Union
CSI2* Spencer Smith Grandeur WP
CSI2* Spencer Smith Theodore Manciais
CSI2* Jessica Springsteen RMF Chacco Top

 CSI3* – Opglabbeek, BEL

August 8 -12, 2018

http://www.sentowerpark.com

CSI3* Michael Hughes Carreau of Greenhill Z
CSI3* Michael Hughes Jackson VD Bisschop
CSI3* Michael Hughes Virtuose D’Eole
CSI3* Lillie Keenan Chaccolette
CSI3* Lillie Keenan Fibonacci 17
CSI3* Lillie Keenan Skyhorse
CSI3* Sara McCloskey Lo Visto Van’t Hulgenrode
CSI3* Stefanie Saperstein Chatel Van De Wolfsakker
CSI3* Stefanie Saperstein Chicago
CSI3* Stefanie Saperstein Sir Liberty
CSI3* Whitney Sorensen Game Boy D 10

CSI2* – San Giovanni in Marignano, ITA

August 8 – 12, 2018

http://www.horsesrivieraresort.com

CSI2* Joie Gatlin Kimmel SCF
CSI2* Laura Hite Calypso V/D Zuuthoeve
CSI2* Laura Hite Solos Consept
CSI2* Chandler Meadows D Cancarra A.C.
CSI2* Chandler Meadows Damian
CSI2* Chandler Meadows Soleil De Cornu CH

CSI3* – St Lo,  FRA

August 10 – 12, 2018

http://normandiehorseshow.com

CSI2* Rebecca Conway Salitos 8
CSI2* Brittany Hildebrand Tahiti Island
CSI1* Brittany Hildebrand Eldorado

CSI2* – Zuidwolde, NED

July 26 – 29, 2018

http://www.chdewolden.nl

CSI3* Andrew Kocher Chacanntus
CSI3* Andrew Kocher Fashion V
CSI3* Andrew Kocher Quarto Mail

Driving

CAI3* – H4 WCupQ, CAI3* – H2 – Beekbergen, NED

August 9 – 12, 2018

http://www.caibeekbergen.nl

 

 

 

 

CAI3*-H4 Chester Weber Amadeus
CAI3*-H4 Chester Weber Asjemenou
CAI3*-H4 Chester Weber Bastiaan
CAI3*-H4 Chester Weber Boris W
CAI3*-H4 Chester Weber First Edition
CAI3*-H4 Chester Weber Gouveneur
CAI3*-H4 Chester Weber Indian
CAI3*-H4 Chester Weber Reno
CAI3*-H4 Chester Weber Splash
CAI3*-H4 Chester Weber Ultra
CAI3*-H4 Misdee Wrigley-Miller Beau
CAI3*-H4
Misdee Wrigley-Miller Bolino D
CAI3*-H4 Misdee Wrigley-Miller Bravour 54
CAI3*-H4 Misdee Wrigley-Miller Calipso 86
CAI3*-H4 Misdee Wrigley-Miller Daan 8
CAI3*-H4 Misdee Wrigley-Miller Eldorus
CAI3*-H4 Misdee Wrigley-Miller Frank
CAI3*-H4 Misdee Wrigley-Miller Neapolitano XXXIII-33
CAI3*-H4 Misdee Wrigley-Miller Saco
CAI3*-H4 Misdee Wrigley-Miller Zindgraaf
CAI3*-H2 James Miller Cane K
CAI3*-H2 James Miller Eldorus
CAI3*-H2 James Miller Ferry Beauty
CAI3*-H2 James Miller Frank
CAI3*-H2 James Miller Gentleman
CAI3*-H2 James Miller Saco

 

Dressage

CDI4* , CDIYH – Cappelin, GER 

August 9 – 12, 2018

http://www.gestuet-vorwerk.de

CDI4* Arlene Page Woodstock
CDIYH Jennifer Hoffmann Rondoro Noblesse

CDI3* , CDI2* – Crozet, FRA  

August 10 – 12, 2018

http://www.jivahillstables.com

CDI3* Sylvia Gugler Wera La Sol
CDI2* Sylvia Gugler Star of Rubica

Eventing

CIC3*, CCI2*  – Hartpury, GBR

August 9 – 12, 2018

 no website

CIC3* Katherine Coleman Monte Classico
CCI2* Sophie Hulme Gorsehill Belle

2018 Competition Schedule

Loading Events

« All Events

The Hampton Classic CSI4*

August 26at12:00 am - September 2at12:00 am

Details

Start:
August 26at12:00 am
End:
September 2at12:00 am
Event Category:

Help us keep you informed!

Receive international competition schedules, athlete information and much more...

You have Successfully Subscribed!