The United States Equestrian Team Foundation
Select Page

BREAKING NEWS

Beezie Madden wins her 2nd World Cup Final! Devin Ryan 2nd and Laura Graves 2nd !

International Competitions: June  14 -17, 2018

Our equestrian athletes have distinguished themselves and the United States in international competitions for over 65 years.  The athletes who represent the United States in international competition deserve your support.  The need is great if we are to achieve winning results against the best in the world.  The USET Foundation’s job, with your help, is to provide the necessary resources to make competitive excellence possible now and for the future.

This information is updated on Thursday of each week.

NOTE:  The athletes and horses listed on this table are subject to change due to last minute withdrawals and/or horse substitutions.

Poland

Canada

Great Britian

Germany

Netherlands

Italy

Canada

Belgium

Luxembourg

fei-tv-logo Watch live video stream of our competitions and stay up to date with America’s Team.

Show Jumping

CSI5* –  Calgary, CAN

June 13 – 17, 2018

http://www.sprucemeadows.com

CSI5* Kent Farrington Gazelle
CSI5* Kent Farrington Jasper
CSI5* Coco Fath Huckleberry
CSI5* Chloe Field Bar Harbor V.L.
CSI5* Chloe Field Tess De Jalesnes
CSI5* Nick Gegen Arc De Triomphe
CSI5* Nick Gegen Coral Reef Baloufino
CSI5* Katie Harris Lafino 4
CSI5* Katie Harris Quaitana
CSI5* Hannah Heidegger Di Caprio RV
CSI5* Laura Hite Calypso V/D Zuuthoeve
CSI5* Zazou Hoffman W Zermie 13
CSI5* Charlie Jacobs Cassinja S
CSI5* Blythe Karolyi Bravoure
CSI5* Kyle King Escudo’s Triumph
CSI5* Peter Lutz Eretto
CSI5* Peter Lutz Retiro
CSI5* Peter Lutz Robin De Ponthual
CSI5* Peter Lutz Sam 1091
CSI5* Hilary McNerney Charlie
CSI5* Hilary McNerney Chuck 27
CSI5* Claire Mckean Eregast Van’t Kiezelhof
CSI5* Chandler Meadows Damian
CSI5* Michael Morrissey Chance Ste Hermelle
CSI5* Michael Morrissey Fay Lovsky S.V.L.
CSI5* Michael Morrissey La Lopez 3
CSI5* Uma O’Neill Clockwise Of Greenhill Z
CSI5* Uma O’Neill Quintago VA
CSI5* Gina Plantz Coming Up
CSI5* Ransome Rombauer Emorkus RE
CSI5* Karrie Rufer Clapton
CSI5* Karrie Rufer Georgie D’Auvray EC
CSI5* Sarah Scheiring Dontez
CSI5* Sarah Scheiring Kokette Van De Heffinck
CSI5* Claire Schreder Dynamo
CSI5* Taylor Siebel Evidence
CSI5* Taylor Siebel Fellini 131
CSI5* Spencer Smith Happiness
CSI5* Spencer Smith Rivale Du Barquet
CSI5* Spencer Smith Theodore Manciais
CSI5* Kelly Soleau-Millar Cacharel
CSI5* Richard Spooner Arthos R
CSI5* Richard Spooner Love
CSI5* Richard Spooner Quirado RC

 

CSIO5* –  Sopot, POL

June 14 – 17, 2018

http://www.csio.sopot.pl

CSIO5*-NC USA Jamie Barge Luebbo
CSIO5*-NC USA Margie Goldstein-Engle Dicas
CSIO5*-NC USA Margie Goldstein-Engle Royce
CSIO5*-NC USA Lillie Keenan Fibonacci 17
CSIO5*-NC USA Lillie Keenan Super Sox
CSIO5*-NC USA Devin Ryan Cooper
CSIO5*-NC USA Devin Ryan Eddie Blue
CSIO5*-NC USA Jessica Springsteen Cynar VA
CSIO5*-NC USA Jessica Springsteen RMF Tinkerbell
CSIO5*-NC USA Jessica Springsteen Volage Du Val Henry

 

CSI4*, CSI2* – Harthill, GBR

June 12 – 17, 2018

http://www.bolesworthinternational.com

 

CSI4* Lauren Hough Absolhut
CSI4* Lauren Hough Papa Roach
CSI4* Lauren Hough Waterford
CSI4* Michael Hughes Carreau Of Greenhill Z
CSI4* Michael Hughes Paloma
CSI4* Michael Hughes Zerlin M
CSI4* Eve Jobs Charleville
CSI4* Eve Jobs Limbridge
CSI4* Eve Jobs Venue D’Fees Des Hazalles
CSI4* Laura Kraut Deauville S
CSI4* Laura Kraut SFS Vincomte
CSI4* Laura Kraut Zeremonie
CSI4* Kerry McCahill Vatson Sitte
CSI4* Teddy Vlock Gasper Van Den Doorn
CSI2* Taylor Alexander Gipsy King
CSI2* Rosalie Biedron Charmeur
CSI2* Rosalie Biedron Tuscon Z
CSI2* Lauren Crooks Surrimo
CSI2* Lauren Crooks Fifty Fifty (II)
CSI2* Lauren Crooks Hollywood Be Good
CSI2* Adrienne Dixon Ballotti
CSI2* Adrienne Dixon Killossery Kaiden
CSI2* Brieanne Dofort Eagle Eye VDP
CSI2* Brieanne Dofort Favorito
CSI2* Noel Fauntleroy Cabras
CSI2* Noel Fauntleroy Jeco Van Het Swennenhog
CSI2* Noel Fauntleroy Mae
CSI2* Sophie Gracida Diamant WP Z
CSI2* Sophie Gracida KEC Havana
CSI2* Sophie Gracida Sentimiento Ls La Silla
CSI2* Maggie McAlary Diablo VII
CSI2* Maggie McAlary Eracantos
CSI2* Maggie McAlary Jockey Club DB
CSI2* Kerry McCahill Animinute
CSI2* Kerry McCahill Chanel
CSI2* Veronica Tracy Zuidam
CSI2* Teddy Vlock Cristobar
CSI2* Teddy Vlock Fein Umbra
CSI2* Julie Welles Caelle
CSI2* Julie Welles Gerko III Van De Zeilhoek
CSI2* Julie Welles Nouvelle

CSI4*, CSI2* – Geesteren, NED 

 June 14 – 17, 2018

http://www.csitwente.nl

CSI4* Katherine Dinan Dougie Douglas
CSI4* Katherine Dinan Sydney Une Prince
CSI4* Katherine Dinan Vic Des Cerisiers
CSI4* Madison Goetzmann Prestigious
CSI4* Beezie Madden Con Taggio
CSI4* Beezie Madden Garant
CSI4* Beezie Madden Jiva
CSI4* Lucas Porter B Once Z
CSI4* Lucas Porter C Hunter
CSI4* Lucas Porter Diamonte Darco
CSI4* Wilton Porter Cula Lou V
CSI4* Wilton Porter Delinquent JX
CSI4* Cara Raether Carey Cedric
CSI4* Cara Raether Carey Cocarie
CSI4* Cara Raether Carey Lady Like 46
CSI4* Katherine Strauss All In
CSI4* Katherine Strauss Executive
CSI4* Katherine Strauss Famous
CSI2* Alec Bozorgi Campino II
CSI2* Alec Bozorgi Esperanza
CSI2* Zach Libes Clara
CSI2* Emma Marlowe Easton
CSI2* Genevieve Meyer Coral Reef Carmel Z
CSI2* Genevieve Meyer Coral Reef Cesarc
CSI2* Genevieve Meyer Coral Reef Eldorado P
CSI2* Denise Wilson Ekilly Van De Horst
CSI2* Denise Wilson Fantastico B

 

CSI3* – Moorsele, BEL 

 June  14 – 17,  2018

http://www.zilverenspoor.com

CSI3* Sayre Happy Celena VDL
CSI3* Sayre Happy Turner St Ghyvan Z

CSI4* – Viegeln, GER

June 14 – 17, 2018

http://www.wulschner.de

CSI4* Chloe Reid Adamo
CSI4* Chloe Reid Luis P
CSI4* Chloe Reid TNT Explosive

 

Driving

CAI3* – Altenfelden, AUT

June 14 – 17, 2018

http://www.reitverein-altenfelden.at

 

 

 

 

CAI3*-H1 Vernon Helmuth Firminus

 

Eventing

CCI4*, CIC3*- Luhmuhlen, GER

June 14 – 17, 2018

http://www.luhmuehlen.de

 

CCI4* Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp Deniro Z
CCI4* Boyd Martin Shamwari 4
CIC3* Woods Baughman Maverick Mcnamera

Dressage

CDI3* – Cedar Valley, CAN

June 15 – 17, 2018

http://www.klda.ca

CDI3* Patricia Becker Freedom
CDI3* Adrienne Pot Bon-Ami

Vaulting

CVI3*- Krumke, GER

June 14 – 17, 2018

http://www.cvi-krumke.de

CVI3* – Individual Tessa Belardi Domani 27

2018 Competition Schedule

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Hagen CSIOCh/CSIOJ/CSIOP/CSIOY

June 12at12:00 am - June 17at12:00 am

Details

Start:
June 12at12:00 am
End:
June 17at12:00 am
Event Category:

Help us keep you informed!

Receive international competition schedules, athlete information and much more...

You have Successfully Subscribed!