The United States Equestrian Team Foundation

International Competitions: September 11 – 15, 2019

Our equestrian athletes have distinguished themselves and the United States in international competitions for over 65 years.  The athletes who represent the United States in international competition deserve your support.  The need is great if we are to achieve winning results against the best in the world.  The USET Foundation’s job, with your help, is to provide the necessary resources to make competitive excellence possible now and for the future.

This information is updated on Thursday of each week.

NOTE:  The athletes and horses listed on this table are subject to change due to last minute withdrawals and/or horse substitutions.

Germany

Belgium

Italy

Netherlands

France

fei-tv-logo Watch live video stream of our competitions and stay up to date with America’s Team.

Show Jumping

CSI5* CGT/GCL, CSI2* – St. Tropez, FRA  

September 12 – 15,  2019

 

 

CSI5* Kent Farrington Austria 2
CSI5* Kent Farrington Creedance
CSI5* Laura Kraut Berdenn De Kergane
CSI5* Laura Kraut Curious George
CSI5* Jessica Springsteen RMF Swinny Du Parc
CSI5* Jessica Springsteen RMF Zecilie
CSI2* Kerry McCahill Cadensky
CSI2* Kerry McCahill GRC Acapella
CSI2* Veronica Tracy Chinook II

CSI3* – Paderborn, GER 

September 12 – 15, 2019

http://www.engarde.de

CSI3* Annabel Joost Primus Vom Neumuehler Hof
CSI3* Chloe Reid Luis P
CSI3* Chloe Reid Souper Shuttle

CSI3*, CSI2* – Bonheiden, BEL

September 12 – 15, 2019

http://jumping-bonheiden.be

CSI3* Bliss Heers Christos
CSI3* Bliss Heers Go Eldor
CSI3* Bliss Heers Goodbye
CSI3* Lauren Hough Clarima
CSI3* Lauren Hough Paloma
CSI3* Catherine Pasmore Bravoure
CSI3* Adam Rittenberg Charlie PS
CSI3* Randy Sherman Astrapi Gem
CSI3* Spencer Smith Caept’n Gaga
CSI3* Spencer Smith Fathalys
CSI3* Spencer Smith Generously Paid For
CSI3* Julie Welles Ambra
CSI3* Julie Welles Cherry Tania
CSI3* Julie Welles Nouvelle
CSI2* Klee Hellerman Wonder Why
CSI2* Claire Mckean Calimero VD Leuba
CSI2* Catherine Pasmore Armani
CSI2* Catherine Pasmore Gladstone
CSI2* Randy Sherman Canuto
CSI2* Randy Sherman House
CSI2* Camilla Siekmann Arbitrage
CSI2* Camilla Siekmann Ecoland VS Romano

CSI3* – Busto Arsizio, ITA  

September 12 – 15, 2019 

http://www.etrea.it

 

 

CSI3* Paris Sellon Cassandra
CSI3* Paris Sellon Nathan Detroit
CSI3* Paris Sellon SIEC Anna Jo

CSI2* – Kronenberg, NED 

September 12 – 15, 2019 

http://www.peelbergen.eu

 

 

CSI2* Michael Hughes Lackamore Storm
CSI2* Paulena Johnson Jessica Van De Padenborre
CSI2* Ian McFarlane Faust Van Welterveden
CSI2* Ian McFarlane Gold Star LF
CSI2* Genevieve Meyer Cesarc
CSI2* Genevieve Meyer Coral Reef Eldorado P
CSI2* Genevieve Meyer Coral Reef Stanley
CSI2* Alise Oken Gelvera
CSI2* Alise Oken Shangri-La
CSI2* Giavanna Rinaldi Arsouille Du Seigneur
CSI2* Giavanna Rinaldi Cleo Van De Helle
CSI2* Giavanna Rinaldi Conceula
CSI2* Emily Short Coco II
CSI2* Emily Short Trianon Du Rozel

CSI2* – La Bagnaia, ITA 

September 12 – 15, 2019 

http://www.labagnaiajumping.com

 

 

CSI2* Rebecca Conway Con Coleur
CSI2* Rebecca Conway Elacca Star PS
CSI2* Rebecca Conway Stakkatisa PS
CSI2* Brittany Hildebrand Calle Cool 14
CSI2* Brittany Hildebrand Chief
CSI2* Brittany Hildebrand Salitos 8

CSI2* -Jardy, FRA 

September 13 – 15, 2019 

http://jardy.fr

 

 

CSI2* Alice Debany Clero Amareusa S
CSI2* Alexandra Robinson Firocca

Driving

CH- M-A 2 – Drebkau, GER 

September 11 – 15, 2019

no website for this competition

 

CH-M-A USA Jacob Arnold Endorro
CH-M-A USA Jacob Arnold Pluto Revans
CH-M-A USA Jacob Arnold Mr Lindsey G
CH-M-A USA James Miller Celviro
CH-M-A USA James Miller Bolino D
CH-M-A USA James Miller Checkmate
CH-M-A USA Steve Wilson Favory Fantom
CH-M-A USA Steve Wilson Favory Farao
CH-M-A USA Steve Wilson Tuzes

Dressage

CDI3* Ornago, ITA

September 13 – 15, 2019

http://www.scuderiemalaspina.it

 

CDI3* Tina Konyot Diamantino II

Eventing

CSI3* – S –  Gatcombe Park, GBR

September 13 – 15, 2019

http://www.gatcombe-events.co.uk

CCI3*-S Katherine Coleman Monbeg Senna
CCI3*-S Katherine Coleman Monte Classico
CCI3*-S Mimi Falb Kilpipe Jewel

2019 Competition Schedule

Loading Events

« All Events

Ehrhardt CEI1* 80 (08/11), CEI1* 80 (09/11), CEI2* 120 (09/11), CEI2* 120 (08/11), CEI3* 160 (08/11), CEIYJ1* 80 (08/11), CEIYJ1* 80 (09/11), CEIYJ2* 120 (09/11), CEIYJ2* 120 (08/11), CEIYJ3* 160 (08/11)

November 7at12:00 am - November 9at12:00 am

Details

Start:
November 7at12:00 am
End:
November 9at12:00 am
Event Category:

Help us keep you informed!

Receive international competition schedules, athlete information and much more...

You have Successfully Subscribed!