The United States Equestrian Team Foundation
Select Page

BREAKING NEWS

Beezie Madden wins her 2nd World Cup Final! Devin Ryan 2nd and Laura Graves 2nd !

International Competitions: May 23 – 27, 2018

Our equestrian athletes have distinguished themselves and the United States in international competitions for over 65 years.  The athletes who represent the United States in international competition deserve your support.  The need is great if we are to achieve winning results against the best in the world.  The USET Foundation’s job, with your help, is to provide the necessary resources to make competitive excellence possible now and for the future.

This information is updated on Thursday of each week.

NOTE:  The athletes and horses listed on this table are subject to change due to last minute withdrawals and/or horse substitutions.

Germany

France

Italy

Canada

Denmark

Great Britian

Luxembourg

fei-tv-logo Watch live video stream of our competitions and stay up to date with America’s Team.

Show Jumping

CSIO5* – Rome, ITA 

May 23 -27, 2018

 

http://www.piazzadisiena.it

CSIO5* USA Spencer Smith Theodore Manciais
CSIO5* USA Spencer Smith Rivale Du Barquet
CSIO5* USA Spencer Smith Happiness
CSIO5* USA Laura Kraut Confu
CSIO5* USA Laura Kraut SFS Vincomte
CSIO5* USA Laura Kraut Zeremonie
CSIO5* USA Beezie Madden Coach
CSIO5* USA Beezie Madden HHS Hercules
CSIO5* USA Mclain Ward HH Azur
CSIO5* USA Mclain Ward HH Callas

 

 

CSIO4* – Bourgen Bresse, FRA

May 24 – 27, 2018

http://www.csi-bourg.fr

CSI4* Alice Debany Clero Amareusa S
CSI4* Andrew Kocher Ciana
CSI4* Andrew Kocher Navalo De Phoeton
CSI4* Andrew Kocher Quarto Mail

CSI3*  – Hardenberg, GER

May 24 – 27, 2018

http://www.escon-marketing.de

CSI3* Michael Hughes F
CSI3* Michael Hughes Virtuose D’Eole
CSI3* Michael Hughes Zerlin M
CSI3* Lucas Porter B Once Z
CSI3* Lucas Porter Diamonte Darco
CSI3* Wilton Porter Cula Lou V
CSI3* Wilton Porter Delinquent JX
CSI3* Chloe Reid Adamo
CSI3* Chloe Reid TNT Explosive

 

Driving

CAI04*, CAI3*  – Valkenswaard, NED

http://www.drivingvalkenswaard.com

CAIO4*-H4 WCupQ Misdee Wrigley-Miller Beau
CAIO4*-H4 WCupQ Misdee Wrigley-Miller Bolino D
CAIO4*-H4 WCupQ Misdee Wrigley-Miller Bravour 54
CAIO4*-H4 WCupQ Misdee Wrigley-Miller Calipso 86
CAIO4*-H4 WCupQ Misdee Wrigley-Miller Daan 8
CAI3*-H2 James Miller Cane K
CAI3*-H2 James Miller Ferry Beauty
CAI3*-H2 James Miller Gentleman

 

CAI3*  – Keispelt, BEL

May 24 – 27, 2018

No Website for Keispelt

CAI3*-H1 Vernon Helmuth Firminus

Eventing

CICO3* – Houghton Hall, GBR

May 24 – 27, 2018

http://www.musketeer.co.uk

CICO3*-NC USA Katherine Coleman Billy Bandit
CICO3*-NC USA Katherine Coleman Monte Classico
CICO3*-NC USA Hallie Coon Celien
CICO3*-NC USA Caroline Martin Danger Mouse
CICO3*-NC USA Caroline Martin The Apprentice

Vaulting

CVI3*- Chilliwack, CAN 

May 25 – 27, 2018

http://www.vaultcanada.org

CVI3* Tessa Divita Edinburgh 23
CVI3* Dusti Hausman Matisse
CVI3* Daniel Janes Diva 506
CVI3* Audrey Kiernan Diva 506
CVI3* Margaret Long Diva 506
CVI3* Colton Palmer Zygo
CVI3* Kimberly Palmer Zygo
CVI3* Kristian Roberts Sir Charles
CVI3* Emily Rose Diva 506
CVI3* Haley Smith Diva 506
CVI2* Tessa Belardi Palatine
CVI1* Jonathan Baird Longzvart
CVI1* Jazmyn Wentland Royal
CVIJ2* Cameron Brown Palatine
CVIJ2* Helen Mills-Selch Matisse
CVIJ1* Kristin Hays Longzvart
CVICh1* Sophia Walters Royal

2018 Competition Schedule

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Doha CSI5*/CSI2*

November 9, 2017 - November 11, 2017

GCT Final

Details

Start:
November 9, 2017
End:
November 11, 2017
Event Category:

Help us keep you informed!

Receive international competition schedules, athlete information and much more...

You have Successfully Subscribed!