The United States Equestrian Team Foundation
Select Page

International Competitions:  July 9 – 14, 2019

Our equestrian athletes have distinguished themselves and the United States in international competitions for over 65 years.  The athletes who represent the United States in international competition deserve your support.  The need is great if we are to achieve winning results against the best in the world.  The USET Foundation’s job, with your help, is to provide the necessary resources to make competitive excellence possible now and for the future.

This information is updated on Thursday of each week.

NOTE:  The athletes and horses listed on this table are subject to change due to last minute withdrawals and/or horse substitutions.

Belgium

Canada

Germany

Sweden

Portugal

Belgium

switzerland

fei-tv-logo Watch live video stream of our competitions and stay up to date with America’s Team.

Show Jumping

CSIO5* – NC – Falsterbo, SWE

July 7 – 14, 2019

http://www.falsterbohorseshow.com

 

CSIO5*-NC USA Eve Jobs Charleville
CSIO5*-NC USA Eve Jobs Venue D’Fees Des Hazalles
CSIO5*-NC USA Wilton Porter Caletto Cabana
CSIO5*-NC USA Wilton Porter Cula Lou V
CSIO5*-NC USA Chloe Reid Burlington Riverland
CSIO5*-NC USA Chloe Reid Luis P
CSIO5*-NC USA Chloe Reid Sally 643
CSIO5*-NC USA Jessica Springsteen Fleur D’Laube
CSIO5*-NC USA Jessica Springsteen Hungry Heart
CSIO5*-NC USA Jessica Springsteen Volage Du Val Henry
CSIO5*-NC USA Catherine Tyree BEC Lorenzo
CSIO5*-NC USA Catherine Tyree Bokai

CSI5*, CSI2*- Chantilly, FRA

July 11 – 14, 2019

http://www.jumping-chantilly.com

CSI5* Georgina Bloomberg Cessna 24
CSI5* Georgina Bloomberg Chameur 137
CSI5* Margie Goldstein-Engle Dicas
CSI5* Margie Goldstein-Engle Royce
CSI5* Lauren Hough Paloma
CSI5* Lauren Hough Waterford
CSI5* Laura Kraut Confu
CSI5* Laura Kraut Fleurette
CSI5* Spencer Smith Houston
CSI5* Spencer Smith Theodore Manciais
CSI2* Kelly Arani Bukato
CSI2* Anna Beth Athey Cantero Da Lagoa
CSI2* Anna Beth Athey Nat King Cole
CSI2* Lacey Gilbertson Baloppi
CSI2* Lacey Gilbertson Cobolt
CSI2* Mimi Gochman Avoloma BH
CSI2* Mimi Gochman HH Gigi’s Girl
CSI2* Sophie Gracida Eracantos
CSI2* Sophie Gracida Sentimiento Ls La Silla
CSI2* Sarah Hubbard Latino Van De Looise Heide
CSI2* Maggie McAlary Gakhir
CSI2* Nicole Shahinian-Simpson Akuna Mattata
CSI2* Veronica Tracy Chinook II

CSI4* – Crans-Montana, SUI

July 11 – 14, 2019

http://www.jumpinglonginescransmontana.ch

CSI4* Mattie Hatcher Coldplay
CSI4* Mattie Hatcher Sebastian
CSI4* Raleigh Hiler Alvarino 2
CSI4* Raleigh Hiler Cassinia 64
CSI4* Raleigh Hiler Herald Van’t Ruytershof
CSI4* Annabel Revers Callas
CSI4* Annabel Revers H&M Carat Desire
CSI4* Annabel Revers Ilias
CSI4* Kristen Vanderveen Bull Run’s Almighty
CSI4* Kristen Vanderveen Bull Run’s Faustino De Tili
CSI4* Kristen Vanderveen Bull Run’s Prince of Peace

CSI3*, CSI2* – Knokke, BEL

June  10 – 14, 2019

http://www.knokkehippique.com

CSI3* Rebecca Conway Con Coleur
CSI3* Laura Hite Calypso V/D Zuuthoeve
CSI3* Eliza Lehrman Sierra
CSI3* Kerry McCahill Charly Chaplin S
CSI3* Kerry McCahill Vatson Sitte
CSI2* Olivia Chowdry Chuck Berry 8
CSI2* Olivia Chowdry Cosma 20
CSI2* Rebecca Conway Stakkatisa PS
CSI2* Alexandra Crown Cheindira
CSI2* Coco Fath Exotik Sitte
CSI2* Coco Fath Vidocq De La By
CSI2* Sayre Happy Equita Van’t Zorgvliet
CSI2* Sayre Happy First Lady
CSI2* Sayre Happy Limestone Grey
CSI2* Brittany Hildebrand Calle Cool 14
CSI2* Brittany Hildebrand Salitos 8
CSI2* Laura Hite Chattanooga
CSI2* Laura Hite Solos Consept
CSI2* Kerry McCahill Bugatti X
CSI2* Kerry McCahill Cadensky
CSI2* Kerry McCahill GRC Acapella
CSI2* Alexa Pessoa HH Fireball
CSI2* Alexa Pessoa Status
CSI2* Claire Schreder Dynamo
CSI2* Claire Schreder Luca Toni 18
CSI2* Claire Schreder Lyranta Van’t Gebroekt

 CSI2* – Bonheiden, BEL

July 11 – 14, 2019

http://jumping-bonheiden.be

CSI2* Michael Hughes Bynintot Des Carmille
CSI2* Michael Hughes Charmeur
CSI2* Michael Hughes Team De Coquerie
CSI2* Randy Sherman Catch Me P Z
CSI2* Randy Sherman Lady Amor Sandro VD Waterhoeve

CSI2* – Vilamoura, POR

July 10 – 14, 2019

http://www.vilamouraequestriancentre.com

CSI2* Perla Boord Doris Dee

CSI2* – Ottowa, CAN

July 10 – 13, 2019

http://wesleycloverparks.com/ottawa-equestrian-tournaments/

CSI2* Carson Grisham Blaze Of Glory II
CSI2* Carson Grisham Gap Van De Kai
CSI2* Andrew Kocher Abelone OT Lowlands Z
CSI2* Andrew Kocher Cavalli V/D Padenborre Z
CSI2* Andrew Kocher Coldplay 31
CSI2* Christine McCrea Dali De Vy
CSI2* Christine McCrea Jarcobond Van Den Oude Eik
CSI2* Jonathan McCrea Ever D’Hoogpoort
CSI2* Jonathan McCrea Pewit Nono

Eventing

CCI3* , CCI2* – Sahrendorf, GER 

July 12 – 15, 2019

http://www.rufv-auetal-sahrendorf.de

CCI2*-S Savannah Fulton Franky Four Fingers

CCI2* –  Jardy, FRA

July 12 – 15, 2019

http://www.jardy.fr

CCI2*-S Mimi Falb Kilpipe Jewel

Vaulting

CVI)4* – Aachen, GER 

July 12 – 14, 2019

http://www.chioaachen.de

CVIO4* Emily Rose Cadans B
CVIO4* Kristian Roberts Laser 19
CVIO4* Geoffrey Woolson Dutch Elliot Z

2019 Competition Schedule

Loading Events

« All Events

Cappoquin CCI2*-L, CCI2*-S, CCI3*-L, CCI3*-S, CCI4*-L, [CCIO4*-NC-S], CCIYH2*-S

July 24at12:00 am - July 28at12:00 am

Details

Start:
July 24at12:00 am
End:
July 28at12:00 am
Event Category: