The United States Equestrian Team Foundation
Select Page

International Competitions: February 10 – 16, 2020

Our equestrian athletes have distinguished themselves and the United States in international competitions for over 65 years.  The athletes who represent the United States in international competition deserve your support.  The need is great if we are to achieve winning results against the best in the world.  The USET Foundation’s job, with your help, is to provide the necessary resources to make competitive excellence possible now and for the future.

This information is updated on Thursday of each week.

NOTE:  The athletes and horses listed on this table are subject to change due to last minute withdrawals and/or horse substitutions.

Vilamoura, POR

Oliva, Spain

Vejer de la Frontera, Spain

Lier, Belgium

Rattvik, Sweden

fei-tv-logo Watch live video stream of our competitions and stay up to date with America’s Team.

Show Jumping

 CSI3*, CSI1*, CSIYH1* – Vilamoura, Portugal

February 10-16, 2020 

www.vilamouraequestriancentre.com

CSI3* Michael Hughes Biela D’Auzay La
CSI3* Michael Hughes Charmeur
CSI3* Michael Hughes Great-Tikila J
CSI3* Michael Hughes Good Choice
CSI3* Michael Hughes Gilthyia VLS
CSI3* Michael Hughes Jeco Van Het Swennenhog
CSI3* Michael Hughes Lackamore Storm
CSI3* Connor Husain Billy Atlantic
CSI3* Connor Husain Catender PS
CSI3* Connor Husain Dilithyia VLS
CSI3* Connor Husain MTF Saint Simeon
CSI3* Veronica Tracy Billy Angelette
CSI3* Veronica Tracy Chinook II
CSI3* Veronica Tracy Handyman
CSI3* Veronica Tracy Harissa Z
CSIYH1* Michael Hughes Idane
CSIYH1* Michael Hughes LSF Celtic Warrior
CSIYH1* Michael Hughes CSF Sir George

 CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIYH1* – Oliva, Spain 

February 11-16, 2020 

www.metoliva.com

CSIYH1* Gracie Marlowe Gjamaika Song
CSIYH1* Gracie Marlowe Nikita an Let Heleihof
CSI2* Denise Wilson Valentin 124
CSI2* Denise Wilson Gerd KG

CSI2* & CSIYH1* Vejer de la Frontera, Spain

February 12-15, 2020 

www.sunshinetour.net

CSI2* Heather Caristo-Williams Gucci
CSIYH1* Heather Caristo-Williams Marie VD Mes Mespel Z
CSIYH1* Brieanne Dofort Nanou Van Het Dennehof
CSI2* Krathyn Haefner Lalangey
CSI2* Krathyn Haefner Redstone
CSI2* Klee Hellerman Clintofino
CSI2* Jennifer Padovani Colmiro
CSI2* Catherine Pasmore Armani
CSI2* Catherine Pasmore Arsouille Du Seigneur
CSI2* Catherine Pasmore Hiteck
CSI2* Catherine Pasmore Nestor Z
CSI2* Peter Rhodes Concaba
CSI2* Peter Rhodes Armani Code 9
CSIYH1* Peter Rhodes Amaretto
CSI2* Whitney Sorensen Game Boy D 10

 CSI2* & CSIYH1* – Lier, Belgium 

February 13-16, 2020 

www.azelhof.be

CSI2* Zachary Libes Clara
CSI2* Zachary Libes Esquilia
CSI2* Stefanie Saperstain Chicago
CSI2* Stefanie Saperstain Frimette E
CSI2* Stefanie Saperstain Sir Liberty

Endurance

CEI2* 120 CEI1* 100 Rattvik, Sweden

February 15, 2020

info.ddrf

CEI2*120 Alex Shampoe Crystal Moon

2020 Competition Schedule

Loading Events

Events for May 27, 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Help us keep you informed!

Receive international competition schedules, athlete information and much more...

You have Successfully Subscribed!